Matches being played at Lytham Cricket Club

April 2016
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

18:00 U11A vs U11B

21

18:00 U10C vs U10B

22

23

24

25

18:00 U11B vs Thornton C

26

18:00 U11A vs Blackpool

27

18:00 U13B vs Blackpool B

28

18:00 U10A vs U10B

29

30




May 2016
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

1

2

3

18:00 U12 vs Blackpool

4

18:00 U11A vs Longridge

5

6

7

8

9

18:00 U13A vs Blackpool A

10

11

18:00 U15 vs Thornton

12

18:00 U11B vs Blackpool

13

14

13:00 1st XI vs Ormskirk CC

15

10:00 U10A vs U10C

16

??? U15 District

18:00 U10B vs St Annes

17

18:00 U11A vs Norcross

18

18:00 U11B vs St Annes

19

20

21

13:45 2nd XI vs Colwyn Bay CC 

22

13:45 3rd XI vs Highfield CC 

23

18:00 U11A vs St Annes

24

18:00 U12 vs Norcross

25

10:00 U15 District

18:00 Over 35s vs Fixture

26

27

28

13:00 1st XI vs Bootle CC

29

30

18:00 Over 35s vs Fixture

31

18:00 U15 vs Garstang




June 2016
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

1

18:00 U14 vs Leyland

2

10:30 LCB U15 Festival

18:00 U13B vs Longridge

3

4

13:00 1st XI vs Birkenhead Park CC

5

10:00 U10C vs Fulwood

13:45 3rd XI vs Newton-Le-Willows CC

6

7

10:00 U15 District

8

18:00 Over 35s vs Fixture

9

18:00 Over 35s vs Fixture

10

11

13:45 2nd XI vs Orrell Red Triangle CC

12

18:00 U10A vs St Annes

13

18:00 U15 vs Vernon Carus

14

18:00 U13A vs Vernon Carus

15

18:00 Over 35s vs Fixture

16

18:00 Over 35s vs Fixture

17

18

13:00 1st XI vs Wallasey CC

19

20

18:00 U10C vs St Annes

21

18:00 U14 vs Kirkham

22

18:00 U13B vs Norcross

23

18:00 U13B vs Fulwood B

24

25

13:45 2nd XI vs Rainford CC 

26

10:00 U10B vs Blackpool

13:45 3rd XI vs Northrop Hall CC  

27

18:00 U13A vs Fulwood A

28

11:00 Year 4/5 Fylde Kwik Cricket Competition

18:00 U14 vs Fulwood A

29

30

11:00 Year 6 Fylde Kwik Cricket Competition

18:00 U12 vs Penwortham




July 2016
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

1

2

13:00 1st XI vs Rainhill CC

3

10:00 U10B vs Longridge

10:00 U15 vs Leyland

13:45 3rd XI vs Formby CC  

4

18:00 U14 vs Gt Ecclestone

5

18:00 U13A vs Gt Ecclestone

6

18:00 U12 vs Longridge

7

18:00 U13A vs St Annes

8

9

13:00 1st XI vs Leigh CC

10

10:00 U10 Practise Match

13:45 3rd XI vs Widnes CC

11

10:00 U10 Practise Match

12

13

10:30 LCB U14 County Game

18:00 Over 35s vs Fixture

14

15

16

13:00 1st XI vs New Brighton CC

17

13:45 3rd XI vs Sefton Park CC

18

19

20

18:00 Over 35s vs Fixture

21

22

23

13:45 2nd XI vs Wigan CC

24

Provisional - Lads and Lasses vs Mums and Dads

25

26

27

18:00 Over 35s vs Fixture

28

29

30

13:45 2nd XI vs St Helens Town CC

31




August 2016
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1

2

3

4

5

6

13:00 1st XI vs Colwyn Bay CC

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

13:45 2nd XI vs Spring View CC

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

12:00 1st XI vs Northern CC

21

12:45 3rd XI vs Rainford CC

22

23

24

25

26

27

12:45 2nd XI vs Ainsdale CC

28

12:45 3rd XI vs Leigh CC

29

30

31




September 2016
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

1

2

3

12:45 2nd XI vs Highfield CC

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

12:00 1st XI vs Rainford CC

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31




Club Mark website

ECB Clubs website

ECB website

Coaches Association website

Association Cricket Officials Website

Sports England Website